Military Watch Companies: Difference between revisions
From Chronopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
*[[Hamilton]] | *[[Hamilton]] | ||
*[[Bulova]] | *[[Bulova]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Quick Links | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individual Watch Manufacturers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diving Watches]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Military Watches]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Famous Watches and Their Owners]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A-Z|Glossary of Watch Terms]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Brief History of Watches]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watch Videos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individual Watch Models]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pilot Watches]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Movie Watches]] | |||
|- | |||
Latest revision as of 22:22, 22 May 2020
Many companies have made watches specifically for the armed forces of the world. Here is a list of some of them and the timepieces that have served.
- Auricoste
- Blancpain
- Buren
- Cyma
- Precista
- Dodane
- Eterna
- IWC
- Jaeger LeCoultre
- Longines
- Omega
- Vertex
- Timor
- CWC
- Smiths
- Hamilton
- Bulova
