Nivada Chronometre Serial Numbers: Difference between revisions
From Chronopedia
No edit summary |
ChronoAdmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Serial Number!! Case Style !! Hands colour !! Other Information | ! Serial Number!! Case Style !! Hands colour !! Other Information | ||
|- | |||
| 960|| gold 18k|| gold | |||
|- | |||
| 989|| gold 18k|| gold | |||
|- | |||
| 1007|| steel|| rose gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1664|| steel|| silver | | 1664|| steel|| silver | ||
| Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3368|| gold cap|| gold ||1964 | | 3368|| gold cap|| gold ||1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 26 March 2024
NIVADA OFFICIALLY CERTIFIED CHRONOMETRE SERIAL NUMBERS
It is hoped that here on Chronopedia we can create a list of serial numbers issued to these watches. Each model had a certificate which matched the serial number engraved on the movement. There are exceptions to this but the majority of observed examples do carry this 4 digit code in addition to the movement reference.
| Serial Number | Case Style | Hands colour | Other Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| 960 | gold 18k | gold | |
| 989 | gold 18k | gold | |
| 1007 | steel | rose gold | |
| 1664 | steel | silver | |
| 2207 | steel | silver | |
| 2343 | gold cap | gold | |
| 3368 | gold cap | gold | 1964 |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example | |
| Example | Example | Example |
If you have a model and wish to be added to this list please send the information and a photo if possible to chronopedia.club@gmail.com. If you already a member of Chronpedia you may add it directly.


Links
